Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds

Zamnesia

About Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds

This legendary strain by Zamnesia is named after Larry Bird, the famous Boston Celtics basketball player. The nearly perfect hybrid (50/50), made from a Sunset Sherbert and a Girl Scout Cookies Thin Mint phenotype shines with a fantastic aroma that is sweet, tangy, and minty, and a great high that is relaxing yet wonderfully upbeat and mood lifting.ZAMNESIA SEEDS - LARRY BIRD KUSH: THE PERFECT HYBRIDLarry Bird Kush is sometimes also called Gelato #33, which was Bird’s number with the Boston Celtics. This almost perfect hybrid (50% indica, 50% sativa) is a cross between a Sunset Sherbert and a Girl Scout Cookies Thin Mint phenotype. Larry Bird Kush brings us the best from these two stellar strains, resulting in a sensational upper high, like a top-shelf sativa, but with the outstanding flavour and aroma notes of a world-class indica.The strain’s indica parentage is also apparent when you grow this beauty. The gorgeous plant will show off sugar leaves that can develop wonderful deep purple shades. She grows very dense buds that are tightly packed, which will be covered with thick layers of sticky trichomes.You will know what you’re in for from just looking at her sparkling load during flowering, or from getting a whiff of her aromatic buds. Larry Bird Kush will entice your senses with an intense aroma of sweet grapes, just like a refreshing Grape Crush on a hot summer day! Smoke her, and enjoy a pleasantly smooth smoke that will spoil your palate with earthy, flowery and minty notes with some hints of pine.But where Larry Bird Kush makes her best impression is with her phenomenal effect: her positive and uplifting head high starts out with a tingling feeling and a pleasant warmth that is incredibly relaxing, eventually spreading to encompass your whole body. This potent girl will put a smile on your face in no time, and you won't need much to do it — just a couple of hits is usually enough. Her effect — uplifting and relaxing all at the same time — makes Larry Bird Ku

Quick Summary

Flowering
63 days
Family
Gelato x Gelato x Sunset Sherbet x Girl Scout Cookies
Breeder:
Zamnesia

Frequently asked questions about Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds

How long does Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds take to flower?
Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds has a flowering time of 63 days.
Where can I buy Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds?
Larry Bird Kush Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds are available from Zamnesia. See the breeder offers below for trusted sources.