Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
About Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
Thunder Banana Auto is a premium autoflowering strain offering excellent results for both indoor and outdoor cultivation. With robust genetics and reliable performance, it delivers impressive yields of resinous, aromatic buds.
Quick Summary
- THC
- 20-24%
- CBD
- <1%
- Flowering
- 9-10 weeks
- Yield
- 400-500g/m²
- Height
- 70-110cm
- Difficulty
- Moderate
- Family
- Thunder Banana × Sour Diesel Auto
- Breeder:
- SeedStockers
Effects
Relaxed, Happy, Euphoric, Creative
Terpene Profile
Myrcene, Limonene, Caryophyllene
Growing Tips
- Ideal for both indoor and outdoor growing
- 18/6 light cycle recommended for best results
- Begin light feeding and increase gradually
- Harvest when trichomes are mostly milky
Frequently asked questions about Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- What are the genetics of Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds?
- Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds is a cross of Thunder Banana × Sour Diesel Auto, placing it in the Sour Diesel genetic family.
- How long does Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds take to flower?
- Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds has a flowering time of 9-10 weeks.
- How strong is Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds?
- Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds typically tests around 20-24% THC and <1% CBD.
- Where can I buy Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds seeds?
- Thunder Banana Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds seeds are available from SeedStockers. See the breeder offers below for trusted sources.
More from
- Sour Diesel Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Diesel Mango Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Pineapple Diesel Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- NYC Sour D (Tyson) Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Sour Diesel Haze Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- West Coast Diesel Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Power Surge Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Power Surge Feminized Cannabis Seeds
- West Coast Diesel Feminized Cannabis Seeds
- Sour D GPP F2 Feminized Cannabis Seeds
- Variegated Sour Picasso Feminized Cannabis Seeds
- Variegated Sour GPP Feminized Cannabis Seeds