Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds

Dutch Passion

About Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds

Sour Tangie Dawg is a sativa dominant cross between the famous Tangie and Chemdawg. Expect a combination of sweet & fruity mixed with a gassy, jet fuel flavour. The powerful sativa high is strong, uplifting and long-lasting, great for creativity and socialising. This strain is potent with THC-levels over 20% alongside very generous yields of top-quality weed, very suited for hash and rosin producers. She is easy to grow and the perfect choice for SCROG growing due to her growth speed and stretch. For outdoor growers, the harvest period is early October. Indoors she’s finished after 9 weeks of flower - fast for a sativa dominant strain. We recommend growing in soil with organic nutrients for the best tasting weed.

Quick Summary

THC
20–21%
Flowering
63 days
Family
Tangie x Chemdawg
Breeder:
Dutch Passion

Frequently asked questions about Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds

How long does Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds take to flower?
Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds has a flowering time of 63 days.
How strong is Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds?
Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds typically tests around 20–21% THC and 0% CBD.
Where can I buy Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds?
Sour Tangie Dawg Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds are available from Dutch Passion. See the breeder offers below for trusted sources.