Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds

Humboldt Seed Company, R-KIEM Seeds

About Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds

Hibiscus is a vigorous hybrid plant that adapts well to both indoor and outdoor cultivation, as well as to different growing systems and various substrates. It develops compactly with long, highly ramified branches, which makes it a productive strain.Hibiscus has a flowering period of about 63-70 days. It produces beautiful, compact and very resinous buds that emanate a powerful organoleptic load notable for its pineapple and Kush aromas and flavours. It offers a high yield of up to 550g per m2 indoors, and a yield that can exceed 700g per plant outdoors. Cultivated outdoors in the Northern hemisphere the harvest is ready in October, while in the Southern hemisphere it is ready in late March.The flowering period can be extended until the tenth week in order to obtain more productive plants and heavy and very compact buds. It is advisable to perform a thorough root washing during the last two weeks to enjoy the high quality organoleptic profile to the full.This 80% Indica dominant variety offers a delicious sweet pineapple flavour inherited from the Hawaiian Sativa strain, together with earthy and musky nuances resulting in a powerful and complex aroma and flavour that will delight lovers of Kush strains with a strong tropical touch.R-Kiem Seeds Hibiscus info:Type: Regular cannabis seedGenetics: Hawaiian Sunrise x Gupta KushIndica Sativa hybridIndoor flowering: 9-10 weeksOutdoor harvest: Early OctoberIndoor yield: 550g per m2Outdoor yield: 〉700g per plantTHC: 25%

Quick Summary

Flowering
67 days
Family
Hawaiian Sunrise x Gupta Kush x Hawaiian Sunrise x Hawaii Sativa
Breeder:
R-KIEM Seeds

Frequently asked questions about Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds

How long does Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds take to flower?
Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds has a flowering time of 67 days.
Where can I buy Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds?
Hibiscus Feminized Cannabis Seeds seeds are available from Humboldt Seed Company, R-KIEM Seeds. See the breeder offers below for trusted sources.