Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
About Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
Sensi Seeds' Afghani #1 Automatic preserves pure Afghan indica genetics in autoflower form. Compact, stocky plants produce dense, hash-quality buds with the classic earthy, spicy aroma of traditional Afghan hashish.
Quick Summary
- THC
- 16-20%
- CBD
- <1%
- Flowering
- 10-12 weeks
- Yield
- 350-450g/m²
- Height
- 60-90cm
- Difficulty
- Easy
- Family
- Afghan Landrace × Ruderalis
- Breeder:
- Sensi Seeds
Effects
Relaxed, Body High, Sleepy, Peaceful
Terpene Profile
Myrcene, Humulene, Caryophyllene
Growing Tips
- Extremely resilient — handles almost any condition
- Classic hash strain — great for making bubble hash
- Very compact and stocky growth pattern
- Natural pest and disease resistance
Frequently asked questions about Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- What are the genetics of Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds?
- Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds is a cross of Afghan Landrace × Ruderalis, placing it in the Afghani genetic family.
- How long does Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds take to flower?
- Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds has a flowering time of 10-12 weeks.
- How strong is Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds?
- Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds typically tests around 16-20% THC and <1% CBD.
- Where can I buy Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds seeds?
- Afghani #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds seeds are available from Sensi Seeds. See the breeder offers below for trusted sources.
More from
- Afghan Pearl CBD Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- AK-47 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Critical Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Critical Mass Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Afghan Express Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Skunk #1 Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Super Skunk Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Afghan Skunk Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Big Bud Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Green Crack Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- Afghan Mass XXL Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds
- 710 Stilton Autoflowering Cannabis Seeds